PRIVACY NOTICE

At Adora, your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, we have provided a Privacy Policy at https://rustans.com.ph/p/main/rustans_terms_policy# in order for you to know what personal information is collected, how it is used, and what you can do in accordance with your rights, as specified under RA 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

With your consent, we collect your personal information when you purchase and avail of services from our department stores and retail outlets, when you join our rewards programs, participate in our promotions and special events, use our mobile applications, and communicate with us through mail, e-mail, telephone, or log in to our web-sites.

Personal information we collect may include your name, office/residential address, email address, telephone numbers, age, gender, date of birth, marital status, and other information needed to provide you with access to our products and services, for record keeping, for internal processing, to improve our offerings for you, and for other purposes that may be beneficial for your interest.

If necessary for the above purposes, your personal information may be shared with third parties, such as our affiliates in the Rustan Group of Companies (RGOC), business partners, and third party providers. These third parties shall be bound by contractual obligation to maintain the confidentiality and security of personal information shared. 

Adora values your consent and trust, and will ensure that appropriate organizational, physical, and technical security measures are implemented during collection, use, transmission, maintenance, storage, retention period, and disposal of your personal information.

Please read our full Privacy Policy at https://rustans.com.ph/p/main/rustans_terms_policy#.

You may communicate your data privacy related concerns to:

Data Protection Officer

5F OPPEN Building, 349 Senator Gil Puyat Avenue

Makati City, 1200, Philippines

Telephone #: (02) 8979183

E-mail: dpo@rustans.com.ph

Discover a world of Everyday Wonders.

Top